Zurich International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2017

Final result May/16/2017 21:34:41 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Academy Standings – Zurich IO 2017

1 – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team – 276
2 – Nova União – 233
3 – Frota Team Nogueira – 176
4 – CheckMat – 72
5 – BJJ Team Basel – 70
6 – Gracie Barra – 63
7 – Brasa CTA – 47
8 – GF Team International – 31
9 – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu – 27
10 – SK Team / FMA – 27

Athletes Results By Category

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 – Jose Miguel Gavina Maganinho Monteiro – Nova União
2 – Bahta Girmazien – Nova União Europa

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Mico Quina – BJJ Team Basel
2 – Judson Oliveira Correa – GF Team France
3 – Basile Pineau – SK Team / FMA
3 – Joseph Elie Dib – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Charles Veronese Granzotti – GF Team France
2 – Gabriel Alves Augusto – Nova União
3 – Alessandro Immobile – Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 – Damir Syzdyk – Atos JJ International

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 – André Ricardo Couto – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Arnaud Verbruggen – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Braderlyn Santos – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Peter Cornelius Frenkel – Ferrer BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Javid Asgarov – Roger Gracie Vienna
2 – Lucchese Fabrizio – Fight Sports International
3 – Oliver Zimmermann – BJJ Globetrotters
3 – René Zehnder – BJJ Team Basel

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Diabate Abdoullah Abdy – FN Fight.Co World
2 – Christoph Karl Bucher – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Björn Resener – BJJ Globetrotters
3 – Marcio Futa – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Armando Mateo – Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 – Zakaria Haddou – Gracie Barra
3 – Maximilian Hasler – Pound for Pound Deutschland
3 – Shareef Kamran Amin Khan – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Sammy Da Sylva Santos – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Benattia Najib – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Esteban Ocampo – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Igor Pacheco de Macedo – Nova União

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Jan Horák – Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 – Kevin Kohr – BJJ Globetrotters
3 – Dino N/A Smajić – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Elyagoubi Taoufik – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Claire Del Sarto – SK Team / FMA
2 – Denise Lorraine Vargas – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Hélène Huynh – Top Team 68 – Martial Arts Academy
3 – Maily Chevrolet – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Mônica Damasceno – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Laura Sabrina Heide – Ferrer BJJ
3 – Erica Agalliu – Roger Gracie Vienna
3 – Glaydiane Nufer – Nova União

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Franziska Blum – Carlson Gracie Austria
2 – Claudia Matter – BJJ Globetrotters
3 – Federica Ghioldi – Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 – Luana D’Amico – Nova União

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – Iris Karjalainen – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Vera Vallone – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Alina Ceylan – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Julia Symannek – Renzo Gracie Holland

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 – Stefanie Braz André – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Katharina Esterle – Association Aranha
3 – Natascha Manuela Wegmüller – Nova União

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Ana Isabel Martins Rodrigues – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Heong Un – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Donat Menzi – Brasa CTA
3 – Mathias Prager – BJJ 4 Life
3 – Michele Pescia – Nova União

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Tiaho Fernando da Silva Pereira – Nova União
2 – Alessandro Riillo – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Andrea Di Blasio – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – David Zrihen – CheckMat

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Shan Jiang – CheckMat
2 – Bruno Miguel Marques Alves – Gracie Lisboa
3 – Alireza Fard – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Yann Guillaume – FN Fight.Co World

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Christian Resch – Carlson Gracie Austria
2 – Osman Narli – Fight Sports International
3 – Moreira Steve Domingos – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Ros Jeremy – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Marco Kuster – Carlson Gracie Zurich

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Michal Zima – Carlson Gracie Zurich
2 – Khusein Khachukaev – Brasa CTA
3 – Hugo Filipe Da Cruz – Nova União
3 – Julien Croset – Nova União

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Roko Sikiric – Nova União
2 – Nicolas Hatt – Frota Team Nogueira

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Nabil Bouzerna – Nova União
2 – Talal Ghuneim – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Orlando Lopez – BJJ Globetrotters USA

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Mirco Christian Karjalainen – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Stefan Buddenbrock – Academia de Jiu Jitsu
3 – Daniel Diemers – Brasa CTA
3 – Luis Felipe Montero de Castro – Nova União

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Tamerlan Vagapov – Brasa CTA
2 – Falk Schulz – Gracie Barra
3 – Christophe Hufschmid – CheckMat
3 – Etienne Gysi – Carlson Gracie Zurich

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Boubaker Najib – Nova União
2 – Charles Vialars – Nova União
3 – Emirgand Philippe – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Pascal Dominic Müller – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Frank Hailer – Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 – Andres Nicolas Payer – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Alexandros Arghyros – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Hugo Santos Muniz – Nova União
3 – Yoann Candolfi – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

WHITE / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 – Abdulsamed Samed HAKIĆ – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Marco Di Pasquale – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Kevin Ekue – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Nico Schadeck – Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 – Umut Deniz Elçi – Corvos

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Nicola Castellano – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 – Ruiz Giraldo Juan – Nova União
3 – Alexandros Pappas – Rio Grappling Club Greece
3 – Daniel Arada Ferreira – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Pedro Hugo Cadete – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Jules Iborra – Nova União
3 – Andréa André – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Deniz Kaymak – BJJ Team Basel

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Matheus Santos Moraes – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Magomed Ansarov – Brasa CTA
3 – Sébastien Rodriguez – Gracie Barra
3 – Thomas Kessler – Nova União Europa

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Bryan Gerzner – Nova União
2 – Andres Torrico Ramirez – Nova União
3 – Moritz Koellensperger – Budo Clan Austria International

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Valon Sefiji – Nova União
2 – Kastriot Mustafi – Fight Sports International
3 – Sergey Bespalov – Brasa CTA

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Huber Dylan – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Aly Al-Asadi – Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 – Ivan Karic – ZR Team Hungary

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Louis Neeser – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Benjamin Gaggini – Nova União
3 – Kaled El msatfi – FN Fight.Co World
3 – Mohsen Sammy – Nova União

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Pedro Hugo Cadete – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Louis Neeser – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Huber Dylan – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Ivan Karic – ZR Team Hungary

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Melissa Benedini – Gracie Barra
2 – Cecile Bulut – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Charlyne Marzo – SK Team / FMA
3 – Jazmin Hamuy – Cohab Chile

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Marina Spasovski – Nova União
2 – Elodie Laetitia Aubert – Carlson Gracie Zurich

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – ashley florence – BJJ Team Basel
2 – Nora Pal – Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF
3 – Susanna Leftwich – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 – Marina Spasovski – Nova União
2 – Charlyne Marzo – SK Team / FMA
3 – ashley florence – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Jazmin Hamuy – Cohab Chile

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Howard Hugues Guzman Paras II – Lótus Club
2 – André Hürlimann – Nova União
3 – Kevin Schmuckli – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Lutz Philipp – Ferrer BJJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – schöni jonathan – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Kamil Wojdak – Carlson Gracie – Team Ari Galo
3 – Luke Rennie – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Martin Ratzkowski – Fight Gym Nürnberg

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Krisztian Kovacs – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Majdi Jallouz – BMA France
3 – Demetrio Antonio De Toledo Magalhaes Filho – Gracie Barra
3 – OUmar Camara – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Simon Clerice – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Andy Luetzow – GF Team International
3 – Benjamin Rotthoff – Gracie Barra
3 – Nicos Gennadiou – Renzo Gracie International

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Kieto Pacheco – Calasans BJJ
2 – SEVE Aymeric – BJJ Team Basel

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Robert Oates – Mario Sukata International
2 – Christian Manuel Nold – BJJ Globetrotters
3 – Christopher C.R. Morgan – The Dungeon BJJ
3 – Fabien Lagrange – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Kieto Pacheco – Calasans BJJ
2 – SEVE Aymeric – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Fabien Lagrange – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Nicos Gennadiou – Renzo Gracie International

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Milana Lukic – ZR Team Hungary

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Stephanie Cram – Brasa CTA
2 – Angela Savini – Frota Team Nogueira

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Christina Brauchle – Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 – Agnes Estes – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Carina Filipa dos Santos Rodrigues – Gracie Barra
3 – Kimberlj Böhm – Pound for Pound Team

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Christina Brauchle – Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 – Stephanie Cram – Brasa CTA
3 – Angela Savini – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Carina Filipa dos Santos Rodrigues – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Francesco Mininni – CheckMat
2 – Boudjadja Rachid – Gracie Barra
3 – Henry Grever – Gracie Barra
3 – Sebastien Isaia – Nova União

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Sébastien Franz – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Matthias Rigling – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Laurent Clerc – Gilson Farias Team
3 – Martin Lehmann – Team Ganbaru

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Christopher Victor Mvuaba – Nova União
2 – Benjamin Joseph Precht – Carlson Gracie Austria

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Piotr Sztejner – BJJ Team Basel
2 – Karlo Ivanus – Frota Team Nogueira

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Francesco Mininni – CheckMat
2 – Piotr Sztejner – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Christopher Victor Mvuaba – Nova União
3 – Karlo Ivanus – Frota Team Nogueira

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 – Widmer Joël – Nova União
2 – Patrick Baud – Nova União Europa

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – Melvin Paul Kleinmeulman – Atos Germany
2 – Robinson Haro Cribillero – Nova União
3 – Kenner Estes – BJJ Team Basel

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – Patrick Baud – Nova União Europa
2 – Widmer Joël – Nova União

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 – Thomas Rutschi – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Daniel Biedermann – Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 – Thomas Marc Symannek – Renzo Gracie Holland
2 – Jörg Perrot – Nova União

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 – Thomas Marc Symannek – Renzo Gracie Holland
2 – Jörg Perrot – Nova União

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

1 – Ruben Strazzella – Nova União

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 – Jeanny Bezerra Silva – Nova União
2 – Sara Luiza Vogel – Atos Germany

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

1 – Sara Luiza Vogel – Atos Germany
2 – Jeanny Bezerra Silva – Nova União

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Emerson Monteiro Da Silva – GF Team
2 – Esmaeel Yaqoub Abdullah – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Aved HAROUN – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Emil Kadakevliev – Frota Team Nogueira

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Romao Pereira De Carvalho – CheckMat
2 – Aiman Zinbi – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Arthur Mancini – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Diogo Manuel da Silva Cambuende – Brazilian Power Team

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Robert Probst – BJJ Team Basel
2 – Stefan Tomic – Zenith BJJ – Serbia
3 – Matteo Impicci – Flow
3 – Patrick Louys – Brasa CTA

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Konstantin Tsvetanov – Brasa CTA
2 – Dario Kashani – Fight Sports International
3 – Callum Thomas Murphy – Gracie Barra
3 – Mehdi Chautagnat – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Reinier de Ridder – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Matheus Santos Silvera – Nova União
3 – Dimitrios Margaritopoulos – Rio Grappling Club Greece

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Alic Dzevad – SK Team / FMA
2 – David André Pinto de Abreu – Fala de Luta
3 – Brandon Martin-Frazier – BJJ Globetrotters USA

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Reinier de Ridder – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Alic Dzevad – SK Team / FMA
3 – Konstantin Tsvetanov – Brasa CTA
3 – Mehdi Chautagnat – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Svenja Juffernbruch – BJJ Team Basel
2 – Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh – Samy Al Jamal – FIT Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Charlotte Guarino – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Rutineia Mattos Pereira – Nova União

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira – Nova União

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 – Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira – Nova União
2 – Svenja Juffernbruch – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Charlotte Guarino – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh – Samy Al Jamal – FIT Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung – CheckMat

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Joël Salamin – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Spyridon Kotinopoulos – Nova União
3 – Benjamin Tibo – SK Team / FMA
3 – Luis Jorge Moreira Almada Monteiro – Nova União

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Ahmed Ben Toumi – Gracie Barra
2 – Everton Borges – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Juliano Garcia – Nova União
3 – Sebastian Studirach – Brasa CTA

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Wolfgang Distler – Fight Gym Nürnberg
2 – Roussos Bantsis – Renzo Gracie International

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Ioannis Marakakis – Renzo Gracie International
2 – Paulo César Pereira Soares – Brazilian Power Team International
3 – Wayne Alves Barbosa – Nova União

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Youssefzai Ahmed – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Vasileios Dimakareas – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Rodolfo Catoia Varela – GF Team
2 – Hervé Dobil – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Tonye Rony – BMA France

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Pedro Ledermann – Carlson Gracie Zurich

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Youssefzai Ahmed – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Roussos Bantsis – Renzo Gracie International
3 – Ahmed Ben Toumi – Gracie Barra
3 – Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung – CheckMat

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Jasmine Choksi – John’s Gym

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Nicole Urschinger – Association Aranha

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Nicole Urschinger – Association Aranha
2 – Jasmine Choksi – John’s Gym

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Massimiliano Nannini – Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Imzara Rachid – Brasa CTA

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Massimiliano Nannini – Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
2 – Imzara Rachid – Brasa CTA

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – Martin Haut – GF Team International

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Arnaud MEYER – Academie Pythagore

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Harley D Breite – Gracie Humaita New Jersey
2 – Eric Burns – Gracie Humaita International

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – Martin Haut – GF Team International
2 – Arnaud MEYER – Academie Pythagore

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 – kareem nour – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Gregory Selo – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Brent Te Kawa – Carlson Gracie International
3 – Yves Roger Willy Maire – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 – kareem nour – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Gregory Selo – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Brent Te Kawa – Carlson Gracie International

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Tomer Alroy – Soul Fighter’s Israel

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Uros Domanovic – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Luiz Claudio Santos Moraes – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Kunz Dominik – BJJ Team Basel

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Stanislav Varshavskiy – Gracie Barra
2 – Mohammad J A GH Ali – Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Danny Andre Feliz Capitao – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Wesley Lopes Caixeta – Gracie Barra
3 – Daniel Brauchle – Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Jordan Philippe Alexandre Baddi – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Danny Andre Feliz Capitao – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Mohammad J A GH Ali – Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Uros Domanovic – Frota Team Nogueira

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos – Nova União

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Kris Kofstad – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Cid Correa do Nascimento – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Yazid Kerfah – Nova União
3 – Walasse Deivid Dos Santos Costa – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Pascal Jonas Krauss – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Graeme Finneran – Gracie Barra
3 – David Rivera – Nova União

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Victor Manuel Lopes Rocha Cardoso – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Pascal Jonas Krauss – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – David Rivera – Nova União
3 – Kris Kofstad – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Mathias Jules Jardin – GF Team France

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho – Ares BJJ
2 – Ilke Kubilay Bulut – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Konstantinos Nikolopoulos – Faz Forca Team

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 – Arthur Pucci – Alliance
3 – Charles Matthew McDonald – Mario Sukata International

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Luca Anacoreta – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
2 – Lucas Fiqueredo Duarte Rego – Alliance
3 – Giulliano Alves – Rilion Gracie Florianópolis – SC
3 – Mizael Nascimento Fraga – Rilion Gracie Florianópolis – SC

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Lucas Fiqueredo Duarte Rego – Alliance
2 – Arthur Pucci – Alliance
3 – Mizael Nascimento Fraga – Rilion Gracie Florianópolis – SC
3 – Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior – Nova União
2 – Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho – Nova União
3 – Walter Mark John Barnes – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva – Nova União
2 – Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos – CheckMat

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto – CheckMat

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto – CheckMat
2 – Deusdedit Nunes dos Santos – CheckMat
3 – Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior – Nova União
3 – Jayme Cardoso de Carvalho Filho – Nova União

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima – Nova União
2 – Ginaldo Gomes de Souza – Nordeste Fight

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Maicon J. Gomes L. – Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 – Óscar Edey Luque De Oyanguren – Zenith BJJ – International

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira – CheckMat
2 – Lukasz Les – Mario Sukata International
3 – Derek Pucci – Alliance

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Leonardo Queiroz da Cunha – CheckMat
2 – Antonio Kleber da Costa Repolho – Nova União

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Pablo Tees Leite – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – John Anthony Ramseier – Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Pablo Tees Leite – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Berilo Ferreira Cavalcanti Junior – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – John Anthony Ramseier – Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts
3 – Vinícius Douglas P. Constantino – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – Chango Eersel – NS Brotherhood International
2 – Demis Barros Tenorio – Gracie Barra

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Patrick Talmon – GF Team International
2 – Robert Allen Thompson – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Ranard Brown – Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 – Sven Rug – Academia de Jiu Jitsu

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Andre Luiz Candido da Silva – Nova União
2 – Carlos Augusto Gagliardi – Nova União Europa

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – Andre Luiz Candido da Silva – Nova União
2 – Chango Eersel – NS Brotherhood International
3 – Carlos Augusto Gagliardi – Nova União Europa
3 – Patrick Talmon – GF Team International